ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAREF - IMO 8606111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JAREFAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8606111Hits:1,229
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO No: 8606111
Kyokuyo Shipyard.Japan.1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Seref Kuru
IMO:8606111
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249478000
Callsign:9HTC9
Former name(s):
- Shahat (Until 2009 Mar)
- Jaref (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,195 tons
Summer DWT:13,047 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’19.14” N, 25°54’36.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 356° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:00:56 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:42 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 21st, 09:00:14 UTCUanik
2018 March 5th, 08:00:35 UTCTrizt
2018 February 1st, 07:00:47 UTCPtpdl
2018 January 26th, 16:00:52 UTCPt Ppv
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCEs Lpa
2017 December 22nd, 10:00:38 UTCHaifa
2017 August 10th, 05:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCLa Pallice
More Of This Ship
Jaref
© Adrian Ford
Jaref
© Adrian Ford
Jaref
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!