ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAREF - IMO 8606111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JAREFAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8606111Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO No: 8606111
Kyokuyo Shipyard.Japan.1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Seref Kuru
IMO:8606111
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249478000
Callsign:9HTC9
Former name(s):
- Shahat (Until 2009 Mar)
- Jaref (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,195 tons
Summer DWT:13,047 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’39.91” N, 12°14’46.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 258° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
23:00:19 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 23:00:19 UTCRavenna
2016 November 8th, 01:30:16 UTCOktyabrsk
2016 October 29th, 19:00:40 UTCCrotone
2016 October 21st, 05:00:39 UTCTarragona
2016 March 8th, 14:00:47 UTCAbidjan
2016 February 2nd, 11:50:39 UTCJorf Lasfar
2016 January 16th, 07:00:13 UTCCeuta
2015 December 21st, 17:00:30 UTCLarnaka
2015 December 21st, 17:00:23 UTCLarnaka
2015 December 2nd, 16:00:20 UTCBeyrut
More Of This Ship
SEREF KURU
© fran-tgn
Seref Kuru
© Zoka
SEREF KURU
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!