ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA - IMO 9000376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ASTRAAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000376Hits:543
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer Astra entering Flushing Roads; destination fruitpier FlushingEastHarbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Suah
IMO:9000376
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356386000
Callsign:HOZZ
Former name(s):
- Astra (Until 2011 Sep)
- Frio Olympic (Until 2004 Apr)
- Reefer Pegasus (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,444 tons
Summer DWT:5,591 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°9’52.84” N, 122°47’11.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao/cn
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
21:30:45 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 21:30:45 UTCQingdao/cn
2017 August 16th, 11:00:34 UTCDalian Cn
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:46 UTCBusan,korea
2017 May 20th, 08:00:38 UTCYantai,china
2017 May 15th, 06:50:10 UTCDal.cn
2015 June 25th, 14:00:41 UTCDalian
2015 April 15th, 14:00:14 UTCBusan
2013 September 7th, 12:00:51 UTCYantai
2013 March 10th, 13:00:17 UTCPusan-korea
2013 March 5th, 17:00:37 UTCYantai-china
More Of This Ship
Astra
© Michael Neidig
SUAH
© lappino
SUAH
© ROBERT HOGG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!