ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:941
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Nyland" off Cuxhaven (16-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°1’7.2” N, 1°9’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 290° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 07:00:01 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 June 21st, 08:00:37 UTCNlmoe
2017 June 18th, 23:59:31 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 June 1st, 09:00:02 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 April 4th, 08:00:45 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 February 16th, 08:00:12 UTCNlmdijk<>gbimmingham
2017 January 21st, 16:00:55 UTCMoerdijk<>immingham
2017 January 20th, 12:00:17 UTCMoerdijk
2017 January 19th, 08:00:28 UTCImmingham
2017 January 18th, 08:00:44 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Henk Jungerius
Anja
© Pilot Frans
ANJA
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!