ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR SUN - IMO 9148192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:POLAR SUNAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148192Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The GGC vessel "Polar Sun" off Cuxhaven (16-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Skien
IMO:9148192
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236232000
Callsign:ZDGD3
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sun (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Polar Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°11’26.54” N, 5°18’38.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 186° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 18:00:14 UTCErith
2017 July 25th, 08:00:19 UTCBelfast
2017 July 23rd, 02:00:53 UTCDrogheda
2017 July 16th, 02:00:21 UTCLijepaja
2017 July 14th, 01:00:52 UTCCopenhagen
2017 July 9th, 10:00:49 UTCGlensanda
2017 July 7th, 00:01:42 UTCBelfast
2017 June 27th, 17:00:16 UTCKoege
2017 June 20th, 18:00:58 UTCGhent
2017 June 18th, 20:00:47 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
FRI SKIEN
© 3SX
Fri Skien
© Patrick Deenik
Fri Skien
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!