ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN FRIO - IMO 7805241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:GREEN FRIOAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7805241Hits:1,635
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer GREEN FRIO ex NORCAN (IMO-No. 7805241)inbound Warnemunde seacanal

Foto: 3-7-2005: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Bc Galapaface 1
IMO:7805241
Flag:Ecuador
MMSI:735059141
Callsign:HC5352
Former name(s):
- Fenja (Until 2012 Sep)
- Viking Frio (Until 2010 Aug)
- Green Frio (Until 2007 Feb)
- Norcan (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,183 tons
Summer DWT:2,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guayaquil
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING FRIO
© KPRonald
NORCAN
© Mick Warrick
GREEN FRIO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!