ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD PESSOA - IMO 9230787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD PESSOAAdded:Jun 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9230787Hits:1,459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The german containervessel "PONL Pessoa" off Cuxhaven (16-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria
IMO:9230787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304297000
Callsign:V2OG4
Former name(s):
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May)
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May)
- Apl Mexico (Until 2001 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’29.4” S, 174°49’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 31° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 18:00:08 UTCNzakl>>fjsuv
2018 December 4th, 18:00:04 UTCLautoka
2018 June 16th, 05:00:56 UTCAuckland
2018 June 15th, 03:00:26 UTCTauranga
2018 June 4th, 03:00:01 UTCTauranga
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:02 UTCAuckland
2018 May 31st, 14:00:37 UTCTauranga
2018 May 19th, 02:30:14 UTCAuckland
2018 May 17th, 09:00:04 UTCTauranga
2018 May 8th, 09:00:10 UTCTotbu
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI MELTEMI
© Wil Weijsters
VENTO DI MELTEMI
© Wil Weijsters
GLORIA & Palanca Cadiz
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!