ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEACHY HEAD - IMO 9234094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:BEACHY HEADAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9234094Hits:618
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
BEACHY HEAD, built 2003 at Flensburg, charterd by Transfennica for Lubeck/Paldiski/Hanko service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Williamsborg
IMO:9234094
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229805000
Callsign:9HA3625
Former name(s):
- Beachy Head (Until 2014 May)
- Anvil Point Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:13,234 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’17.13” N, 10°18’41.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
22:59:04 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 14:00:48 UTCCagliari
2017 December 14th, 22:59:04 UTCItcag
2017 December 13th, 22:59:02 UTCItliv
2017 December 12th, 13:30:57 UTCItcag
2017 December 11th, 02:15:59 UTCItliv
2017 December 10th, 07:30:00 UTCItcag
2017 December 8th, 23:00:13 UTCItcag
2017 December 8th, 22:45:27 UTCItliv
2017 December 6th, 13:30:41 UTCItliv
2017 December 5th, 13:30:25 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
MASSIMO MURA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MASSIMO MURA
© Tomasello Letterio
MASSIMO MURA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!