Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARRIOR - IMO 8323202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:WARRIORAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
The Bulkcarrier WARRIOR with the loading of grain in Rostock.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto copyright 6-5-2005 : Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Faial (Until 2004 Feb)
- Leira (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hellespont Vanguard (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,135 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Pedro Amaral
© Stan Muller
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!