ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VENEZUELA - IMO 9226425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MSC VENEZUELAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226425Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC VENEZUELA orig. compl. as WOTAN, outbound Warnemunde. Built bei Kvaerner-Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde.IMO-No. 9226425.

Foto: 6-7-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Palanca
IMO:9226425
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229646000
Callsign:9HA3481
Former name(s):
- Danae C (Until 2014 Mar)
- Wotan (Until 2013 Nov 14)
- Ccni Rimac (Until 2011 Sep)
- Wotan (Until 2006 Mar 30)
- Msc Venezuela (Until 2003 Aug 19)
- Wotan (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,987 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°14’7.56” N, 117°30’2.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 159° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
15 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 02:00:43 UTCUslax>mxzlo
2018 August 26th, 10:00:11 UTCMxzlo>uslax
2018 July 29th, 03:00:37 UTCUslax>mxmzt
2018 July 24th, 20:00:03 UTCMxzlo>uslax
2018 July 1st, 03:00:45 UTCUs Lax>>mx Mzt
2018 June 27th, 00:00:03 UTCMx Zlo>>us Lax
2018 May 6th, 03:00:05 UTCUs Lax>mx Mzt
2018 May 1st, 20:00:39 UTCMx Zlo>us Lax
2018 April 8th, 03:00:40 UTCUs Lax>mx Mzt
2018 April 3rd, 22:00:37 UTCMx Zlo>us Lax
More Of This Ship
Danae C
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Danae C
© Pedro Amaral
DANAE C
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!