ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORI - IMO 5317214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Hilmar Peschel [View profile]Title:CORIAdded:Jan 18, 2009
Captured:January 14, 2009IMO:5317214Hits:1,619
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Schon mal bessere Zeiten gehabt...
dreaming of better times... , seen 14.01.09 in Hamburg
Built 1958 in Magdeburg, (at that time) East Germany,
former name: SEEBAD BINZ (1958 - 1994)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cori
IMO:5317214
Flag:Germany
Callsign:DIZU
Former name(s):
- Seebad Binz (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:372 tons
Summer DWT:48 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gluckstadt
Build year:1957
Builder (*):Schiffswerft Edgar Andre
Magdeburg, Germany
Owner:Westphal M. - Hamburg, Germany
Manager:Westphal M. - Hamburg, Germany
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEEBAD BINZ
© bs1mrc
Cori
© eckhard uhrbrock
Cori
© Klaus Kehrls
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hilmar Peschel on Jan 20, 2009 13:47 (5 years ago)
Vielen Dank für all die Details !
Gruß, Hilmar
Arne Jürgens on Jan 20, 2009 04:00 (5 years ago)
Moin Hilmar,
hier einige Info zum Schiff:

1957 Edgar Andre,Magdeburg - imo5317214
GT 372
TDW 48
308 Pass,
2 SKL, 397 kW, 10 kn

SEEBAD BINZ-94, Fahrgastschiffahrt Stralsund> Weisse Flotte GmbH, Ddr;
Cori-, Manfred Westphal, Glückstadt, D;

Weitere Info und Bilder aus besseren Tagen gibts hier: http://www.faktaomfartyg.se/seebad_binz_1958.htm

Gruß
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!