Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NARVA - IMO 7831018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NARVAAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Photo Category: RO/RO
RORO-Ship NARVA ex NARVAHAVEN orig. built as TIMUR FRUNZE ,leaved Rostock-Port . IMO-No.7831018.

Foto 22-2-2000: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Narva (Until 2002 Sep)
- Narvahaven (Until 1993 Apr)
- Timur Frunze (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,548 tons
Summer DWT:4,600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 26, 2008 06:11 (8 years ago)
Ivan Skuridin type (proj.Neva 1607) roro by Shipyard A.Zhdanov,Leningrad.9th ship this type.Total built 20 ships for USSR (proj.1607 and 16073) and 2 for Yugoslavia.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!