ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ice Fern - IMO 8818972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gert-Jan [View profile]Title:Ice FernAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8818972Hits:493
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ice Fern at Scheveningen (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Fern
IMO:8818972
Former name(s):
- Prins Frederik Willem (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,978 tons
Summer DWT:6,686 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE FERN
© Juan Carlos C.
ICE FERN
© Maestro
Ice Fern
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!