Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIGARO - IMO 7917563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:FIGAROAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
RoRo Figaro inbound Rotterdam 25.06.2005
IMO-No.: 7917563
198,00 x 32,29 x 11,61 m
DWT 28210 t
built 1981 at Kockums
Flag: Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Spruce
Former name(s):
- Figaro (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,681 tons
Summer DWT:28,210 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Fotis Ikarus
© Matthias Luttmann
© Matthias Luttmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!