ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fiona - IMO 8500575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gert-Jan [View profile]Title:FionaAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8500575Hits:443
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Fiona at Scheveningen (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:8500575
Former name(s):
- Cape Blanc (Until 1997 Jun)
- Nayadic (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,978 tons
Summer DWT:5,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIONA
© 3SX
FIONA
© Jens Boldt
Nayadic
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!