ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:1,043
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Cruiseliner SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR in the Baltic Sea,IMO-No.9064126.


Foto 4-7-2001: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’41.01” N, 4°55’5.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam Via Ijm
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:15:11 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 06:15:11 UTCAmsterdam Via Ijm
2018 August 19th, 04:15:22 UTCTyne Newcastle
2018 August 8th, 03:45:28 UTCHammerfest
2018 August 5th, 23:00:56 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCStavanger
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:36 UTCLysekil Sweden
2018 July 31st, 03:00:27 UTCWarnemunde
2018 July 29th, 04:30:28 UTCTallinn
2018 July 29th, 04:30:19 UTCTallinnc=a
2018 July 27th, 01:30:06 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© erwin willemse
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© erwin willemse
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!