ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAGUARDIAN - IMO 7407013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEAGUARDIANAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7407013Hits:1,496
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
SEA GUARDIAN berthed in the Port of Rostock .

[b]update IMO-No. add[/b]

Renamed WARSAW and -08-2003 breaked up P.R.China

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer 23-5-2003

IMO Added 7407013 bu China 8-2003
Admin

She is still sailing under Warsaw - Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Warsaw
IMO:7407013
Former name(s):
- Seaguardian (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,584 tons
Summer DWT:50,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WARSCHAU
© Godra
SEAGUARDIAN
© har
Warschau
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!