ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAEAGLE - IMO 7916313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEAEAGLEAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7916313Hits:622
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SEAEAGLE ex Brilliant Ventgrure loaded Grain in the port from Rostock.

[b]IMO-No. Add[/b]

Foto 4-3-2000 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaeagle
IMO:7916313
Former name(s):
- Brilliant Venture (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,500 tons
Summer DWT:61,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAEAGLE
© har
SEAEAGLE
© har
SEAEAGLE
© Graham Darling
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!