ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH CABINDA - IMO 8310968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH CABINDAAdded:Jan 18, 2009
Captured:January 17, 2009IMO:8310968Hits:4,622
Location:Pointe-Noire, Congo
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
NILEDUTCH CABINDA departing from Pointe Noire, Congo January 17 2009.

Former names:
NORLANDIA 1984
BARBER NORLANDIA 1984 - 1985
NORLANDIA 1985 - 2007

Subsequent names:
ASTONGATE 2011 - 2016
ALLAIHA 2016 -

Built by Rickmerswerft - Bremerhaven, Germany 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astongate
IMO:8310968
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515504000
Callsign:XUDN2
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Cabinda (Until 2011 Jul)
- Norlandia (Until 2007 Oct)
- Barber Norlandia (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,998 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORLANDIA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bengt-Rune Inberg on Mar 08, 2009 18:22 (9 years ago)
Jajamen, kanske lite till!!

Mvh B-R.
foggy on Jan 19, 2009 04:14 (9 years ago)
Snygg bild, kommer det fler från Point Noire?

BRGDS / foggy (1MA på systern borta i Arabien... :-D )
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!