ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAGREEN - IMO 8520379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEAGREENAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520379Hits:1,397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SEAGREEN, the formely GDR-Freighter VOGTLAND (II) by Neptun Industrie GmbH Rostock to the repair.

[b]Update IMO-No. add.[/b]

renamed 1991 --> CONTSHIP EGYPT -->1993: DAMASKUS---> 1994 VOGTLAND--->1999 : CELIA --->2002 SEAGREEN --->2004 SEA SPACE

Foto 23-5-2003 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ura
IMO:8520379
Former name(s):
- Hajura (Until 2013 Oct)
- Bao Rui (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sea Space (Until 2008 Jan)
- Seagreen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Celia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Vogtland (Until 1999 Apr)
- Damaskus (Until 1994 Jun)
- Contship Egypt (Until 1993 May)
- Vogtland (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,335 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJURA
© Ivan Meshkov
HAJURA
© Ivan Meshkov
HAJURA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!