ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN KING - IMO 9233985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OCEAN KINGAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233985Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
OCEAN KING 1-3-2003 in Rostock, Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer

IMO Added 9233985
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean King D
IMO:9233985
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003892
Callsign:V7TV6
Former name(s):
- Ocean King (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,306 tons
Summer DWT:47,314 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN KING D
© Captain Peter
Ocean King D
© stuurmann
Ocean King D
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!