Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PADMA - IMO 5008605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PADMAAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
The pakistani freighter PADMA (ex german ALBERT VOGLER)outbound Warnemunde.
Breaked Up Gadani Beach, beached 25-9-1983.

Foto 09-1978: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Albert Vogler (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:13,130 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!