ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MITRESSE - IMO 7211309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MITRESSEAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7211309Hits:1,149
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MITRESSE orig VOLODYA SHCHERBATSEVICH (Type PIONER from VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun"Rostock)after rebuilt (IMO-No.: 7211309), inbound Warnemunde-seacanal

Foto 13-7-2000: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Darnica
IMO:7211309
Former name(s):
- Arni I (Until 2004 Mar)
- Mitresse (Until 2001 May)
- Falcon (Until 2000 Aug)
- Alster (Until 1997)
- Volodya Shcherbatsevich (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,782 tons
Summer DWT:6,274 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLODYA SHCHERBATSEVICH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Volodya Shcherbatsevich
© sharpnessship
VOLODYA SHCHERBATSEVICH
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!