ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELOLPIDAS - IMO 9224037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PELOLPIDASAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224037Hits:953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PELOPIDAS loaded grain 5-6-05 in the Port from Rostock.
2006 renamed AEOLIAN SPIRIT

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto( c)Wolfgang Kramer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Puni
IMO:9224037
Flag:India
MMSI:419673000
Callsign:AURJ
Former name(s):
- Aeolian Spirit (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pelopidas (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,002 tons
Summer DWT:76,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°18’36.48” S, 31°27’39.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 243° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebgb
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 23:00:02 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2018 February 27th, 00:01:57 UTCSantos
2018 February 1st, 12:00:21 UTCMeizhauwan
2017 May 15th, 12:00:44 UTCHongkong
2017 March 17th, 10:00:49 UTCUs Kam
2017 March 17th, 10:00:24 UTCUs Pdx(portland)
2017 March 17th, 10:00:20 UTCUs Kam
2016 October 23rd, 06:00:38 UTCSingapore
2015 August 29th, 01:00:45 UTCAu Pkl
2015 July 15th, 07:00:04 UTCCn Zos
More Of This Ship
PRABHU PUNI
© Kyle Stubbs
PRABHU PUNI
© tropic maritime images
PRABHU PUNI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!