ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POWSTANIEC STYCZNIOWY - IMO 8313960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:POWSTANIEC STYCZNIOWYAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313960Hits:841
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
POWSTANIEC STYCZNIOWY -Polsteam- loaded grain in the Rostock-Port 11-2-2000.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer.



Vessel Identification
Name:Sadent
IMO:8313960
Former name(s):
- Powstaniec Styczniowy (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SADENT
© Pawa-moroz
SADENT
© Jose Miralles Pol
powstaniec styczniowy
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!