ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGALAND - IMO 9277395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergio A. Negri [View profile]Title:HELGALANDAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277395Hits:1,663
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Helgoland - Rauma - Feb 18, 2004

(name corrected IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Page Akia
IMO:9277395
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218572000
Callsign:DCOO2
Former name(s):
- Helgaland (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’25.8” N, 0°10’7.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:39 UTCIedub
2018 September 10th, 04:00:04 UTCGbsou
2018 September 9th, 08:00:56 UTCFrleh
2018 September 7th, 04:15:03 UTCIeork
2018 September 5th, 20:00:49 UTCIedub
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:17 UTCFrleh
2018 August 31st, 08:00:22 UTCIeork
2018 August 25th, 19:00:05 UTCFrleh
2018 August 24th, 00:00:04 UTCIeork
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:39 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Helga
© Robbie Cox
Helga
© Robbie Cox
HELGA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!