ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOTRANS SHANGHAI - IMO 9304693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SINOTRANS SHANGHAIAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304693Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SINOTRANS SHANGHAI (2005 built from Aker-Ostsee-Yard Wismar) inbound Rostock in the Seacanal Warnemunde.


Foto 02-05-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Valence
IMO:9304693
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805574
Callsign:CQIY
Former name(s):
- Sinotrans Shanghai (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,921 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’44.28” N, 4°1’58.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 134° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Jpngo
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 10:00:30 UTCJp Tyo
2018 September 6th, 10:00:47 UTCJp Yok
2018 September 1st, 09:00:33 UTCCn Ynt
2018 August 22nd, 21:30:12 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:01 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 18th, 08:00:56 UTCCnynt
2018 August 8th, 16:00:18 UTCJptyo
2018 August 4th, 08:00:22 UTCCn Ynt
2018 July 27th, 05:00:44 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 July 27th, 05:00:06 UTCJpngo
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN VALENCE
© Felix K. Toggenburger
NORTHERN VALENCE
© Bodolinsky
NORTHERN VALENCE
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!