ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN N KLADKO - IMO 8918083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KAPITAN N KLADKOAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918083Hits:1,095
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAPITAN N. KLADKO built by Neptun-Warnowwerft, Warnemunde (Yard-No. 1509- 466), formely Order for Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock (closed).

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto 31-5-1992 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berlian
IMO:8918083
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565848000
Callsign:9V8997
Former name(s):
- Cape Hudson (Until 2010 Oct)
- Zapoteca (Until 2007 Apr 24)
- Nds Benguela (Until 2003 Dec)
- Zim Mexico (Until 2003 Jun 20)
- Waterloo Bridge (Until 2003 Jan)
- Nordana Defender (Until 1999 Sep)
- Waterloo Bridge (Until 1998 Feb)
- Zim Mexico (Until 1997)
- Zim Santos (Until 1996 Jun)
- Kapitan No.kladko (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,180 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZAPOTECA
© Sierras
KOTA BERLIAN
© Dave Leonard
KOTA BERLIAN
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 17, 2008 19:44 (8 years ago)
She is MPC NEPTUN 900 type gencargo/container ship.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!