ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETOILE - IMO 7405687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ETOILEAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7405687Hits:970
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ETOILE, 119290 dwt gross, (1977 built, ex Mega Dale, ex Salzburg, ex Tongala) -As SALZBURG formely Austrians Merchant Fleet Flagship-) berthed in Rostock-Port, loaded Grain.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto 21-03-2002 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Etoile
IMO:7405687
Former name(s):
- Mega Dale (Until 1997 Jun)
- Salzburg (Until 1989 Dec)
- Tongala (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,785 tons
Summer DWT:123,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETOILE
© har
TONGALA
© Mike Griffiths
MEGA DALE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!