ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI MI0807 - IMO 8707757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:GEMINI MI0807Added:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707757Hits:1,740
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
GEMINI (Murmansk) MI - 0807 [ Russian Flag] ex Gemini -renamed 1992-ROS-807[German-Flag]
ex Otto Wickboldt = ROS 807 [ GDR-Flag ] - built VEB Volkswerft Stralsund / GDR (Yard-No. 757) Stern Freezer-Trawler Typ GTS 333, launch. 30-06-1987, deliv. to formely Owner VEB Fischfang Rostock /GDR: 30-09-1987.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]


Foto 28-03-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Flipper
IMO:8707757
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999035
Callsign:D6GF2
Former name(s):
- Flipper 7 (Until 2012)
- Gemini (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:699 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°24’22.49” N, 16°2’32.21” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 58° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 23rd, 08:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
FLIPPER 7
© Gena Anfimov
GEMINI
© 3SX
FLIPPER 7
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!