ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSO CALLUNDA - IMO 7371850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ESSO CALLUNDAAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:August 30, 1983IMO:7371850Hits:995
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
13,503 g.t. built in 1974 by Hitachi Zosen at Mukaishima for Dansk Esso A/S, Copenhagen.
Seen sailing inbound off East Tilbury on 30/8/83.
Renamed 85-Esso St. Petersburg, 90-Esso Tyne, 94-Petro Tyne, 99- Pet Ty, scrapped at Alang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pet Ty
IMO:7371850
Former name(s):
- Petro Tyne (Until 1999 Jul)
- Esso Tyne (Until 1994 Aug)
- Esso Saint Petersburg (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:22,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESSO TYNE
© Yvon Perchoc
PETRO TYNE
© Joerg Seyler
PETRO TYNE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!