ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aquatic - IMO 5426572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AquaticAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5426572Hits:707
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
IMO#5426572
199 g.t. built in 1963 by Rowhedge Ironworks.
Fresh water tanker owned by Thames Shipping Services (formerly C. Crawley.)
Seen in the Pool of London on 3/7/05.
She used to be familiar on the Thames as Bowker & King's BUSBY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquatic
IMO:5426572
Callsign:GTSE
Former name(s):
- Busby (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:199 tons
Summer DWT:315 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUATIC
© Ken Smith
AQUATIC
© Robert J Smith
Aquatic
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!