Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Bernadette III - IMO 5031901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stuart [View profile]Title:Lady Bernadette IIIAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Departing anchorage and awaiting a pilot in July 2005. Built as MV Krautsand.
A classic example of European coasters from the 50's and 60's not fading away, but still trading in the Caribbean.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bernadette Iii
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Isabella Iii (Until 2005 Jan)
- Debbie One (Until 2002 Jun)
- Eclair Express Cargo (Until 2001)
- Ingelore (Until 1999 Dec)
- Krautsand (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:524 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rarotonga
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© sterntube
© michaelsegeth
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!