ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 9012197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9012197Hits:1,238
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Atlas seen at Santa Marta, Colombia, 26 November 2008.
Flag: Colombia. GT 456. Built 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas
IMO:9012197
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730043000
Callsign:HJPZ
Former name(s):
- Atlas 2 (Until 2006 May)
- Yam O (Until 2006 Mar)
- Gibson (Until 2005 Nov)
- Yam O (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:456 tons
Summer DWT:380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Marta
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°24’0.1” N, 75°32’1.91” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 168° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena,col
Arrival:16th Mar 2019
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:48 UTCSantamarta
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:40 UTCSantamarta
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Captain Peter
ATLAS
© Wil Weijsters
ATLAS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!