ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9051739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051739Hits:1,050
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARGARETHA (Heavy property Vessel) outbound Wismar-Port.

2001 renamed --> ELKE, 2002 new name --> PASSAT

[b]IMO-No. and whereaboud add[/b] and name corr.

Foto 25-12-1995: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Feng
IMO:9051739
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477036400
Callsign:VRDL7
Former name(s):
- Passat (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Han Feng (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Elke (Until 2002 May 14)
- Margaretha (Until 2001 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,782 tons
Summer DWT:7,802 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’27.61” N, 122°12’25.08” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 114° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Davao
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 08:00:31 UTCDavao
2017 October 9th, 16:00:45 UTCShanghai
2017 September 9th, 22:30:42 UTCSingapore
2017 May 13th, 18:00:15 UTCShanghai China
2017 May 3rd, 14:00:43 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 November 14th, 18:00:27 UTCTianjin Prc
2016 February 23rd, 10:20:19 UTCShanghai
2015 November 16th, 20:45:05 UTCSingapore
2015 October 11th, 17:30:52 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2015 October 7th, 15:00:27 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
HAN FENG
© husni ibrahim nasution
HAN FENG
© husni ibrahim nasution
HAN FENG
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!