ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERA - IMO 9227297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERAAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:9227297Hits:962
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
is leaving rotterdam on 08-07-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rafaela
IMO:9227297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016434
Callsign:D5GE3
Former name(s):
- Southampton Express (Until 2009 Nov 25)
- Maersk Denia (Until 2007 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Remuera (Until 2006 Feb 03)
- Santa Rafaela (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,328 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’24” N, 8°32’24.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
03:00:42 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 16:30:50 UTCBeanr
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:42 UTCDebrv
2017 June 20th, 11:00:36 UTCBeanr
2017 June 10th, 20:00:08 UTCUsphl
2017 June 9th, 06:00:33 UTCUsnyc
2017 June 7th, 17:00:28 UTCUsbos
2017 June 7th, 07:00:37 UTCUsbos
2017 May 30th, 05:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 26th, 13:00:49 UTCDebrv
2017 May 23rd, 03:00:13 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
SOUTHAMPTON EXPRESS
© har
SOUTHAMPTON EXPRESS
© har
MSC ANISHA R
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!