ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karia - IMO 7529172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:KariaAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7529172Hits:1,030
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 08-07-05

Name: Karia IMO No: 7529172
Ex: Laridea Built: 1978
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Malta
DWT: 16,160 Draft: 9.32 Builder: Weser
GT: 10,230 LOA: 150.12 Owner: Akarlar
NT: Beam: 21.11 Speed/Cons: 16.50/29.50
Class: LR Depth: 12.55 Engine Type: MAN
Decks: 2 Bale: 20,413 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tegra
IMO:7529172
Former name(s):
- Sema Ana (Until 2010 Nov)
- Karia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Laridea (Until 2004 Feb)
- Aspasia L (Until 1999 Jan)
- Akamas (Until 1993 May)
- Saronikos Ii (Until 1991)
- Cervinia Ii (Until 1988)
- Cervinia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,230 tons
Summer DWT:16,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASPASIA L
© Joerg Seyler
LARIDEA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SEMA ANA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 27, 2007 00:25 (9 years ago)
Hi,

thanx for posting this german built 36L!

Krgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!