ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
is passing rozenburg, rotterdam 08-07-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’37.07” N, 10°59’26.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Holtenau
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 16:00:58 UTCFor Order
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv
2018 August 19th, 07:30:26 UTCDeham
2018 August 14th, 03:10:03 UTCRuled
2018 August 12th, 14:30:06 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 8th, 03:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 6th, 11:30:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 06:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 31st, 05:00:43 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 24th, 06:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Akacia
© Robbie Cox
AKACIA
© jeffess
Akacia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!