ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA ZENIA - IMO 9236248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MINERVA ZENIAAdded:May 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236248Hits:666
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO No:9236248
built by Daewoo Heavy Industries.South Korea.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Zenia
IMO:9236248
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240014000
Callsign:SYNB
Former name(s):
- Torness (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,693 tons
Summer DWT:105,851 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINERVA ZENIA
© fran-tgn
Minerva Zenia
© Pedro Amaral
Minerva Zenia
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!