ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OSAKANA - IMO 9253870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:STAR OSAKANAAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253870Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At sea Gibraltar strait.
Flag: Singapore
CS: 9AVR9
GT: 36324 tons
Year of build: 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Osakana
IMO:9253870
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102349
Callsign:2HBU5
Former name(s):
- Star Osakana (Until 2009 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:38,910 tons
Summer DWT:50,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSAKANA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
OSAKANA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
OSAKANA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 21, 2009 05:28 (10 years ago)
A nice shot of this vessel,

thanks for haring

rgds
Andrew 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!