ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Estelle J - IMO 7361075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Estelle JAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7361075Hits:913
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
64,077 g.t. built in 1975.
Panama flagged bulker seen at Rotterdam on 30/8/82.

Transhipment Vessel
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulktri
IMO:7361075
Former name(s):
- Bulktrieste (Until 2003 Dec)
- Jostelle (Until 1997)
- Estelle J (Until 1983)
- Fernhill (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trans Shipment Vessel
Gross tonnage:64,548 tons
Summer DWT:122,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOSTELLE
© Kees Heemskerk
JOSTELLE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
JOSELLE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!