ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Estlandia - IMO 6706711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EstlandiaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6706711Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,324 g.t. built 1967.
Owned by Ivanovic & Co. Ltd., London and flying the Bahamas flag.
Seen sailing inbound at Tilbury on 18/6/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Dimitris
IMO:6706711
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237483300
Callsign:SX9829
Former name(s):
- Delfini Xiv (Until 2003)
- Sea I (Until 2002 Oct)
- Unity Ii (Until 2001 Nov)
- Estlandia (Until 1989)
- Curran (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,266 tons
Summer DWT:2,081 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN DIMITRIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
CURRAN
© eptcpt
ESTLANDIA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!