ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN CLEARWAY - IMO 7411258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN CLEARWAYAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:February 05, 1989IMO:7411258Hits:594
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
3,335 g.t. built 1976 by Schichau-Unterweser.
Seen at Dover on 5/2/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Via Mare
IMO:7411258
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005172
Callsign:9LD2472
Former name(s):
- Begonia (Until 2005 Jul)
- European Pathfinder (Until 2002 Dec)
- Panther (Until 1998 Jan)
- European Clearway (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:8,023 tons
Summer DWT:3,927 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIA MARE
© 3SX
VIA MARE
© Kryzzarn
VIA MARE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!