ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN ENTERPRISE - IMO 7711139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN ENTERPRISEAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Captured:April 16, 1983IMO:7711139Hits:780
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
3,367 g.t. built 1978 by Schichau-Unterweser.
Seen at Dover on 16/4/83.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Fighter
IMO:7711139
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210981000
Callsign:P3JY9
Former name(s):
- Ardenia (Until 2014 Oct)
- Gardenia (Until 2014 Apr)
- European Endeavour (Until 2002)
- European Enterprise (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:8,097 tons
Summer DWT:2,166 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR FIGHTER
© Godra
Ardenia
© Wil Weijsters
GARDENIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!