ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE SAN JORGE - IMO 8510910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE SAN JORGEAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8510910Hits:879
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 8510910
Ex-names: Docerio
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A. - Angra dos Reis in 1989
Date: 2003
Photo location: near port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Yuri Niouniasen :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Jin Hai
IMO:8510910
Former name(s):
- Castillo De San Jorge (Until 2011 Apr)
- Docerio (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,633 tons
Summer DWT:173,329 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOCERIO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Castillo de San Jorge
© Pilot Frans
Castillo de San Jorge
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!