ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALABANDA - IMO 9086930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALABANDAAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086930Hits:2,652
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Istambul
IMO: 9086930
Call sign: TCCM6
Ex-names: Channel Prosperity; Abidin Pak; Wilrider
Type/class: TESS76 type - bulk carrier
Built by (main contractor): Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma, Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1995
DWT: 74.044 tons
Date: 15/10/2003
Observations:

Photo by friend Yuri Niouniasen :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hong Hai
IMO:9086930
Flag:China
MMSI:412804000
Callsign:BRNE
Former name(s):
- Alabanda (Until 2011 Jul)
- Wilrider (Until 2003 Jun)
- Abidin Pak (Until 2002 Jul)
- Channel Prosperity (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,433 tons
Summer DWT:74,044 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’43.86” N, 121°58’4.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 117° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Jingtang
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 18:00:33 UTCJingtang
2017 October 28th, 12:00:36 UTCHui Zhou
2017 October 14th, 20:00:32 UTCJt
2017 September 25th, 22:00:40 UTCCfd
2017 August 26th, 21:00:33 UTCZhuhai
2017 August 4th, 17:00:46 UTCJh
2017 July 26th, 06:00:46 UTCJt
2017 July 26th, 04:00:44 UTCQhd
2017 June 29th, 05:00:42 UTCQhd
2017 June 19th, 02:00:47 UTCHuizhou
More Of This Ship
Alabanda
© Frank Behrends
ALABANDA
© Ivan Meshkov
ALABANDA
© Tonci Antulov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 31, 2008 14:10 (9 years ago)
thank you
Marie-Anne on Jul 10, 2005 18:22 (12 years ago)
Very impressive picture. Now you can really see how big this beautiful ship is.

Nice and different angel.

I like is very much!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!