Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shawnee Princess - IMO 8214619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Shawnee PrincessAdded:Jul 08, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Arriving in Santos on 13.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Shawnee Princess
Former name(s):
- Als Shawnee Princess (Until 1998 Aug)
- Als Danaos (Until 1998 Jun)
- Danaos (Until 1991 Feb)
- Hoegh Danaos (Until 1989)
- Danaos (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,103 tons
Summer DWT:22,339 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shawnee Princess
© Felipe Carvajal
Shawnee Princess
© Felipe Carvajal
Shawnee Princess
© Felipe Carvajal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 08, 2008 16:17 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Manila (Philippines)
IMO: 8214619
Call Sign: DXIP
Ex-names: Danaos; Hoegh Danaos; ALS Danaos; ALS Shawnee Princess;
Built by: Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd. - Kobe (Japan) in 1984
Type/class: General cargo (geared)
DWT: 22,339
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!