ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulgaria - IMO 7740831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:BulgariaAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7740831Hits:534
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Temira
IMO:7740831
Former name(s):
- Bulgaria (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,596 tons
Summer DWT:52,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULGARIA
© pieter melissen
Bulgaria
© pieter melissen
Bulgaria
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeri Roussinov on Sep 30, 2005 13:32 (11 years ago)
Hi,
You can see her sister ship `Rodina` and comments here:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=87524

brgds
Valeri
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!