ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABO CREUS - IMO 9261815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CABO CREUSAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261815Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 26.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardiff Trader
IMO:9261815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229469000
Callsign:9HA3356
Former name(s):
- Rio Valiente (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2007 Mar 20)
- Rio Valiente (Until 2003 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,673 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°29’54.6” N, 119°34’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 267° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:35 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 20th, 14:30:36 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 19th, 15:30:54 UTCKeelung
2018 June 16th, 22:00:35 UTCJp Osk
2018 June 16th, 10:00:03 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 15th, 07:40:30 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 1st, 01:00:32 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 30th, 14:30:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 29th, 16:00:05 UTCKeelung
2018 May 26th, 07:00:50 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
Cardig Trader
© Gerolf Drebes
CARDIFF TRADER
© Wil Weijsters
CARDIFF TRADER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!