ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN ANTONIO - IMO 9227273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP SAN ANTONIOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227273Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 11.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Talbot
IMO:9227273
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015524
Callsign:ELZU6
Former name(s):
- Cap San Antonio (Until 2012 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,060 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°14’1.76” N, 14°27’17.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 231° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
22:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 22:00:00 UTCEsalg
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:52 UTCPtlis
2018 August 19th, 03:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 August 15th, 12:30:58 UTCBeanr
2018 July 17th, 22:00:37 UTCCgpnr
2018 July 6th, 10:00:30 UTCEsalg
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCPtlis
2018 June 30th, 03:00:36 UTCFrleh
2018 June 27th, 04:00:32 UTCEsalg-beanr
2018 May 22nd, 12:00:53 UTCPtlis-esalg
More Of This Ship
IRENES RESOLVE
© jdap
IRENES RESOLVE
© jdap
IRENES RESOLVE
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 09, 2005 07:58 (13 years ago)
Nice picture, with great sunshine.

Very nice.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!